Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0544,383
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8114,232
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8114,233
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1534,445
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5175,292
AzulArgentina 8,7205,419
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,79610,437
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54111,522
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,56410,293
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,65610,350
AmberleyAustralia 15,2309,464
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4945,900
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7426,054
AimoresBrazil 7,6194,734
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0714,394
AltamiraBrazil 5,4543,389
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6503,511
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8074,852
ApodiBrazil 6,5054,042
AracajuBrazil 7,0344,371
AracuaiBrazil 7,3134,545
AragarcasBrazil 6,7444,191
AraxaBrazil 7,3444,563
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8024,227
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6302,256
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5862,228
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6082,864
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9511,212
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7662,962
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,447899
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,478918
AbecheChad 9,7306,047
AntofagastaChile 7,0884,405
AricaChile 6,5264,055
AltaiChina 10,1656,317
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3502,703
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2842,662
AraucaColombia 3,7202,312
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3461,458
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4361,514
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4731,537
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1525,687
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4285,859
AswanEgypt 9,9086,157
AsyutEgypt 9,5415,929
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1631,966
AsmaraEritrea 11,0426,862
AssabEritrea 11,5037,148
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5337,167
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9324,308
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3805,208
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,86411,101
AccraGhana 8,5435,309
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1755,080
AthensGreece 8,2255,111
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2465,124
AasiaatGreenland 3,5242,190
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8022,363
AputiteqGreenland 4,1212,561
AkureyriIceland 4,6542,892
AgraIndia 12,1417,544
AhmedabadIndia 12,3627,682
AkolaIndia 12,7807,941
AllahabadIndia 12,4377,729
AmritsarIndia 11,5687,189
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2229,459
AbadanIran 10,4126,470
ArakIran 10,1776,324
AlbengaItaly 6,7684,206
AlgheroItaly 6,9694,330
AmendolaItaly 7,4424,625
AnconaItaly 7,1664,453
ArezzoItaly 7,0604,387
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2485,125
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2985,157
AbashiriJapan 9,7796,077
AburatsuJapan 11,5177,157
AikawaJapan 10,6066,591
AjiroJapan 10,8656,752
AkitaJapan 10,3656,441
AkuneJapan 11,5137,155
AomoriJapan 10,2306,357
AsahikawaJapan 9,8816,140
AsosanJapan 11,3957,081
AmmanJordan 9,5035,905
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4216,476
AinaziLatvia 6,9724,332
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0468,728
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2708,867
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3068,890
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0108,706
AtarMauritania 6,4263,993
AgalegaMauritius 14,4498,979
AcapulcoMexico 3,3452,078
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3576,436
AltaiMongolia 10,3966,460
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4306,481
AgadirMorocco 6,1323,811
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1813,841
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6539,106
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2148,833
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8658,616
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8748,622
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8748,621
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2502,019
AgadezNiger 8,4445,247
AsuncionParaguay 7,5424,687
ArequipaPeru 6,2893,908
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2318,222
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0375,616
AradRomania 7,5234,675
AjanRussia 8,7815,457
AldanRussia 8,8515,500
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7085,411
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6345,365
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1975,715
AnadyrRussia 6,6904,157
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2214,487
ArmavirRussia 8,7725,451
AstrakhanRussia 9,0155,602
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3327,042
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5963,478
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2983,914
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4343,998
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3693,958
Abu HamedSudan 10,2886,393
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8786,760
AqiqSudan 10,7526,682
ArbaatSudan 10,5356,547
AromaSudan 10,7916,706
AtbaraSudan 10,4806,512
Abu KamalSyria 9,6235,980
AleppoSyria 9,2495,747
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0528,732
AtakpameTogo 8,5125,289
AdanaTurkey 9,0665,634
AfyonTurkey 8,6265,361
AnkaraTurkey 8,6865,398
AntalyaTurkey 8,7795,456
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2576,374
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5513,450
AberporthUk 5,5523,450
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5773,466
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4205,232
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2575,131
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3197,034
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3087,027
ArtigasUruguay 8,1205,046
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,203748
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7971,117
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7502,330
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1391,329
Ada, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Adrian, MiUsa 579360
Aiken, ScUsa 764475
Akron, OhUsa 337210
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4541,525
Albany, GaUsa 1,050653
Albany, New YorkUsa 449279
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,364847
Albion, NeUsa 1,7191,068
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6011,616
Aledo, IlUsa 1,133704
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7361,079
Algona, IaUsa 1,401871
Alice, TxUsa 2,2891,422
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 205127
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1151,314
Alma, MiUsa 700435
Alpena, MichiganUsa 748465
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5791,603
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1751,352
Amherst, MaUsa 454282
Amite, LaUsa 1,549962
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2903,287
Anderson, InUsa 710442
Anderson, ScUsa 723449
Angelica, NyUsa 231144
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 579360
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2582,646
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,318819
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,493928
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 660410
Ashland, WiUsa 1,330826
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7652,339
Atchison, KsUsa 1,491927
Athens, GaUsa 834518
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 922573
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 270168
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6644,763
Auburn, NeUsa 1,560969
Augusta, GaUsa 825513
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8551,774
Aurora, IlUsa 897558
Austin, TxUsa 2,1071,309
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0196,226
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5446,552
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4802,163
AdenYemen 11,6907,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -