Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0016,836
ChlefAlgeria 6,6914,158
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0944,408
CeresArgentina 7,9324,929
ChamicalArgentina 7,9054,912
ChepesArgentina 8,0074,975
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5855,956
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1765,081
CórdobaArgentina 8,0444,998
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0535,004
CorrientesArgentina 7,7444,812
CairnsAustralia 15,1239,398
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9039,883
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03611,208
CedunaAustralia 17,08210,615
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7109,762
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8179,829
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0199,954
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1069,387
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3399,532
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,27510,735
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0048,081
CharnocksBarbados 3,4772,161
CotonouBenin 8,7075,411
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7504,816
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9124,916
CabroboBrazil 6,6734,147
CaceresBrazil 6,5614,077
CaetiteBrazil 7,0124,357
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7704,207
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1284,429
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5834,712
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7224,798
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4694,020
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3674,578
CaparaoBrazil 7,6794,772
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1404,437
CaratingaBrazil 7,5944,719
CaravelasBrazil 7,5474,690
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9554,322
CarolinaBrazil 6,1023,792
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7474,814
CataguasesBrazil 7,7234,799
CatalaoBrazil 7,1594,449
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4144,607
CaxiasBrazil 6,0923,786
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1565,068
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6604,138
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7144,793
ChapecoBrazil 7,8944,905
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1963,850
CipoBrazil 6,9614,326
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1013,791
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4564,633
CordeiroBrazil 7,8024,848
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8424,252
CorumbaBrazil 6,8884,280
CoximBrazil 6,9184,299
CrateusBrazil 6,2813,903
CuiabaBrazil 6,5614,077
CuritibaBrazil 7,8404,872
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0541,898
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6262,254
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8372,385
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1391,950
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2392,013
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4161,501
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2962,670
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0582,522
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2302,629
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1771,353
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2862,042
Chapais, QcCanada 1,117694
Charlo, NbCanada 1,271790
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,369851
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,372852
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Chatham, NbCanada 1,257781
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7401,703
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,549963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8261,135
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3901,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1332,569
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4372,136
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9051,805
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,003623
Comox, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5132,183
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7231,692
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9021,803
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1561,961
ChicoChile 9,6395,990
ChillanChile 8,5295,300
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5435,309
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5264,677
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5225,917
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3555,192
ChangchunChina 10,4166,472
ChangduChina 12,0937,514
ChangshaChina 12,3567,678
ChengduChina 12,1597,556
ChongqingChina 12,2827,632
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5952,234
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1554,446
CamagueyCuba 2,0611,281
CasablancaCuba 1,9161,191
ChebCzech Republic 6,7324,183
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4584,013
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3771,477
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4321,512
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4271,508
CanarEcuador 4,7262,937
CairoEgypt 9,3365,801
CaenFrance 5,9333,687
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1823,842
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6542,892
CocobeachGabon 9,7036,029
CologneGermany 6,3443,942
ChiosGreece 8,3655,198
CorfuGreece 7,8554,881
ConakryGuinea 7,1224,426
CatacamasHonduras 2,8981,801
CholutecaHonduras 3,1021,928
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6998,513
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6847,882
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6847,882
ChahbaharIran 11,5737,192
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2223,245
ClonesIreland 5,3243,309
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2453,259
CorkIreland 5,3013,294
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3033,295
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1044,415
CameriItaly 6,7274,180
CampobassoItaly 7,3674,578
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1124,420
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1464,441
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0324,370
Cape MeleItaly 6,7764,211
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5054,664
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6514,754
CerviaItaly 7,0464,379
CiampinoItaly 7,2074,479
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9394,312
Cisa PassItaly 6,8714,269
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1414,438
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9054,291
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7054,788
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6974,783
ChibaJapan 10,7686,692
ChichibuJapan 10,7746,695
ChichijimaJapan 11,4977,144
ChoshiJapan 10,7226,663
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3285,797
ChilekaMalawi 13,0358,100
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8067,958
ChitipaMalawi 12,4787,754
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8801,790
ComitanMexico 2,9821,853
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7027,893
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1546,310
ChoirMongolia 10,3926,457
CasablancaMorocco 6,1163,801
ChindeMozambique 13,3568,299
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9338,658
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5779,058
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3478,915
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3508,918
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2408,849
CondegaNicaragua 3,0761,911
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4698,991
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4787,132
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9816,824
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1496,928
ChhorPakistan 11,9947,453
ChitralPakistan 11,0286,853
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6624,761
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3534,569
CajamarcaPeru 5,2353,253
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1303,188
ChiclayoPeru 5,2003,231
ChimbotePeru 5,4573,391
CuzcoPeru 5,9753,713
CzestochowaPoland 7,1014,413
CoimbraPortugal 5,7333,563
CalafatRomania 7,7684,827
CeahlauRomania 7,7514,817
ClujRomania 7,6244,737
ConstantaRomania 8,1115,040
CraiovaRomania 7,8064,851
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9324,308
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7234,799
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0574,385
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3613,953
Cape UelenRussia 6,1013,791
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6586,002
CaraRussia 9,1445,682
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1055,036
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8274,243
ChitaRussia 9,7356,049
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7266,044
CokurdahRussia 7,1944,471
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0495,623
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8267,970
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5976,585
CaceresSpain 5,9273,683
CadizSpain 6,0733,774
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1383,814
CordobaSpain 6,1223,804
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3198,898
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8168,585
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1728,807
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4788,375
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3508,296
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0888,754
ChumphonThailand 14,3978,947
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2575,131
CorumTurkey 8,7685,449
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3876,455
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6406,612
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6533,513
CernovcyUkraine 7,6594,759
ChernigovUkraine 7,7474,814
CarrascoUruguay 8,6065,348
ColoniaUruguay 8,5205,294
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7661,719
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,053654
Cambridge, MdUsa 177110
Camden, ScUsa 724450
Canton, NyUsa 604375
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6431,021
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 552343
Caribou, MeUsa 1,095680
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,049652
Casper, WyUsa 2,4121,499
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6882,292
Charles City, IaUsa 1,321821
Charleston (city), ScUsa 814506
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 811504
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 382237
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 599372
Charlottesville, VaUsa 212132
Chaska, MnUsa 1,413878
Chattanooga, TnUsa 860534
Chazy, NyUsa 680423
Chelsea, VtUsa 623387
Cheraw, ScUsa 615382
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0851,296
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2891,423
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 872542
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 889552
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7382,323
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 386240
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2971,427
Cincinnati, KyUsa 609378
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 594369
Circleville, OhUsa 453282
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,469913
Clark, SdUsa 1,7551,091
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,354842
Clarksville, TnUsa 876544
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2531,400
Cleveland, OhioUsa 391243
Clinton, IaUsa 1,060659
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1833,842
Coldwater, MiUsa 657408
College Park, MdUsa 12377
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3201,442
Columbia, MoUsa 1,256780
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 733456
Columbus, GaUsa 710441
Columbus, InUsa 723449
Columbus, KsUsa 1,542958
Columbus, OhioUsa 445277
Conception, MoUsa 1,475917
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7061,060
Conway, ArUsa 1,377856
Conway, ScUsa 671417
Cooperstown, NyUsa 406253
Corning, ArUsa 1,247775
Cornwall, VtUsa 594369
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2681,410
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8981,179
Cortland, NyUsa 319198
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7392,324
Covington, LaUsa 1,493928
Covington, TnUsa 1,166724
Crete, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4971,552
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8556,124
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8556,124
CaracasVenezuela 3,4422,139
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8032,363
CoroVenezuela 3,2672,030
ChipataZambia 12,6877,884
ChomaZambia 12,4397,730
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1328,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -