Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0745,017
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9274,305
DavisAntarctica 16,51310,262
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0289,960
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8719,863
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,87210,484
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8219,831
DhakaBangladesh 12,8427,980
D’UccleBelgium 6,1843,843
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3704,580
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4283,995
DouradosBrazil 7,3084,541
DoualaCameroon 9,5005,904
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9381,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1271,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5502,206
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8991,180
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2161,999
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,077669
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6141,003
DuianChina 11,5277,163
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5364,683
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6597,245
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3321,449
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4701,535
DabaaEgypt 9,0575,628
DakhlaEgypt 9,5085,909
DijonFrance 6,3953,974
DresdenGermany 6,7614,201
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9293,063
DebrecenHungary 7,4574,634
DalatangiIceland 4,8563,018
DaltonganjIndia 12,6527,862
DarbhangaIndia 12,4707,749
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4817,756
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4807,755
DumkaIndia 12,7067,896
DwarkaIndia 12,2777,629
DezfulIran 10,2576,374
DublinIreland 5,4053,359
DecimomannuItaly 7,0924,407
DobbiacoItaly 6,9014,288
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0835,023
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4605,878
DagorettiKenya 12,1607,557
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2074,479
DedzaMalawi 12,8838,006
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7266,665
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9956,211
DaweiMyanmar 13,9918,694
De BiltNetherlands 6,1803,841
De KooyNetherlands 6,1203,803
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1173,801
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9348,659
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3828,937
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6189,084
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0473,758
DalbandinPakistan 11,4177,095
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4057,087
DirPakistan 11,0956,895
DroshPakistan 11,0556,870
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5128,396
DohaQatar 11,0626,874
DorohoiRomania 7,7144,794
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2904,530
DudinkaRussia 7,7854,838
DzardzanRussia 7,7994,846
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8876,765
DakarSenegal 6,4323,997
DaruSierra Leone 7,4684,641
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5868,442
DamazinSudan 10,9716,817
DongolaSudan 10,1026,277
DamascusSyria 9,4245,856
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4245,856
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5025,905
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6386,611
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7747,938
DjerbaTunisia 7,5764,708
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2965,777
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4383,379
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4983,416
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1575,069
DonetskUkraine 8,3485,188
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2847,012
Dahlonega, GaUsa 821510
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 245152
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8851,171
Danville, IlUsa 881547
Darlington, ScUsa 641398
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3202,063
David City, NeUsa 1,6471,023
Dayton, OhUsa 551342
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3102,057
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,247775
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4212,126
Decatur, IlUsa 966600
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4191,503
Delaware, OhUsa 455283
Delphine, InUsa 798496
Denton, MdUsa 177110
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3141,438
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,357843
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0151,874
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Detroit, MichiganUsa 539335
Dickson, TnUsa 954593
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9291,820
Dixon, IlUsa 1,060659
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9421,207
Dover, DeUsa 177110
Dover, TnUsa 1,006625
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0261,259
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,124698
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,398869
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,003623
Durham, NhUsa 651404
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9883,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -