Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1404,437
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2734,519
EsquelArgentina 9,2385,741
EzeizaArgentina 8,5415,307
East SaleAustralia 16,18110,055
Esperance (po)Australia 18,15411,281
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15311,281
EssendonAustralia 16,35510,163
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8154,856
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2555,129
EspinosaBrazil 7,0904,406
Earlton, OnCanada 850528
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0751,911
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0781,913
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0781,913
Edson, AbCanada 3,2682,031
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0142,494
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8401,765
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2401,392
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1352,570
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4672,776
ErlianChina 10,6706,631
El CaranoColombia 3,8072,366
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6264,117
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4321,511
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4971,552
El ArishEgypt 9,4295,859
El TorEgypt 9,6385,989
ErfurtGermany 6,5954,099
EssenGermany 6,3243,930
EsfahanIran 10,4226,476
EilatIsrael 9,6245,981
EsashiJapan 10,1536,309
EldoretKenya 11,9037,397
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1776,324
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0523,761
EeldeNetherlands 6,2233,867
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3688,929
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1751,973
EnuguNigeria 9,1395,679
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8094,852
EvoraPortugal 5,8473,633
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8656,130
EkimcanRussia 9,2625,755
Elat’MaRussia 8,0054,974
ElistaRussia 8,8255,484
ErbogacenRussia 8,7505,437
EssejRussia 7,9614,947
Ed DueimSudan 10,6406,612
El FasherSudan 10,1126,284
El GeneinaSudan 9,8886,144
El ObeidSudan 10,5386,548
El ShowakSudan 10,8776,759
En NahudSudan 10,4306,481
EdirneTurkey 8,1605,071
ErzincanTurkey 9,1095,660
ErzurumTurkey 9,1855,708
EskisehirTurkey 8,5525,314
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
EntebbeUganda 11,7047,273
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5123,425
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5433,445
East Tawas, MiUsa 681423
Eastman, GaUsa 1,004624
Eastport, MeUsa 1,034643
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2751,414
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,6821,045
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7291,696
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 222138
Elko, NvUsa 3,2061,992
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7451,085
Elmira, NyUsa 255159
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1631,965
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 681423
Erie, PaUsa 319198
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,575979
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7432,326
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,457906
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8942,420
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9311,200
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7981,739
Evansville, InUsa 878546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -