Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7996,710
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3354,558
HuamboAngola 11,2046,962
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59210,310
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,27910,116
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,29410,125
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5279,649
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1722,593
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6252,874
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,270789
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,283797
Hamilton, OnCanada 406253
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9781,229
Harrow, OnCanada 497309
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4802,162
Hope, BcCanada 3,5672,216
HaikouChina 13,3008,265
HailarChina 9,9536,185
HamiChina 10,7716,693
HetanChina 11,1456,926
HavanaCuba 1,9371,204
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4901,547
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5231,568
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4271,508
HelwanEgypt 9,3505,810
HurguadaEgypt 9,7256,043
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2033,233
HelsinkiFinland 6,8494,256
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8564,261
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1875,709
HamburgGermany 6,4073,982
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4073,981
HannoverGermany 6,4434,004
HelgolandGermany 6,2563,888
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7634,203
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5155,291
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3482,081
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5654,701
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7004,785
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7742,967
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1718,185
HaifaIsrael 9,3725,824
HaboroJapan 9,8486,120
HachijojimaJapan 11,0256,851
HachinoheJapan 10,2286,356
HagiJapan 11,2266,976
HakodateJapan 10,1336,297
HamadaJapan 11,1536,931
HamamatsuJapan 10,9526,806
HikoneJapan 10,9596,810
HimejiJapan 11,0646,876
HiradoJapan 11,3977,082
HirooJapan 9,9836,203
HiroshimaJapan 11,1906,953
HitaJapan 11,3557,056
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4757,131
HunLibya 8,2625,134
HomboriMali 7,7374,808
HomalinMyanmar 12,7687,934
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6938,509
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,878
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4178,959
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4398,972
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7489,165
HororataNew Zealand 14,3978,947
HyderabadPakistan 11,9467,424
HuanucoPeru 5,5403,443
HelPoland 6,8674,267
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6616,003
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3925,215
HatangaRussia 7,5714,705
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5784,709
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6796,015
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2446,366
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2214,487
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4178,338
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0246,851
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6026,588
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4528,981
HalaibSudan 10,3236,415
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7906,705
HudeibaSudan 10,4886,517
HaparandaSweden 6,5134,047
HarnosandSweden 6,4063,981
HamaSyria 9,3055,782
HassakahSyria 9,4425,868
Hua HinThailand 14,1708,806
HakkariTurkey 9,5335,924
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7743,588
HersonUkraine 8,1695,076
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6504,754
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1071,309
Hanover, NhUsa 650404
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,003623
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7547
Hart, MiUsa 824512
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 473294
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 998620
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1301,324
Hays, KsUsa 1,8301,137
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8522,394
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Helena, MtUsa 2,8531,773
Hemlock, NyUsa 342212
Henderson, NcUsa 439273
Hendersonville, NcUsa 669416
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5341,575
Hernando, MsUsa 1,228763
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,157719
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8321,139
Hightstown, NjUsa 227141
Hillsboro, IlUsa 978608
Hillsdale, MiUsa 657408
Holly, CoUsa 2,1091,310
Homer, AkUsa 5,4003,356
Hoopeston, IlUsa 852529
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 921573
Horton, KsUsa 1,524947
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1301,324
Hot Springs, VaUsa 296184
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 760472
Houma, LaUsa 1,6531,027
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9511,212
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 456284
Huntsville, AlUsa 996619
Huron, SdUsa 1,7601,093
HanoiVietnam 13,2268,219
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3548,920
HarareZimbabwe 12,8577,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -