Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8394,871
In SalahAlgeria 7,3144,545
InnsbruckAustria 6,8144,234
IbiriteBrazil 7,5234,675
IguatuBrazil 6,4764,024
IlheusBrazil 7,2784,523
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9243,681
IndaialBrazil 7,9944,968
IpameriBrazil 7,1024,413
IraiBrazil 7,8804,897
IreceBrazil 6,7884,218
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9884,342
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1753,216
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3923,350
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3694,579
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7444,812
ItapevaBrazil 7,7054,788
ItirucuBrazil 7,0934,407
ItuacuBrazil 7,0604,387
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3474,565
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3872,726
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0611,281
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5492,827
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4692,777
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7704,207
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1565,068
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7546,682
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3431,456
IzobambaEcuador 4,4832,786
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3575,815
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1251,942
IoanninaGreece 7,9124,916
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6132,245
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6112,865
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5247,783
IranshahrIran 11,3967,082
IstranaItaly 6,9524,320
IidaJapan 10,8716,756
IizukaJapan 11,3297,040
IrakoJapan 10,9906,829
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5217,780
IrozakiJapan 10,9206,786
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5197,779
IshinomakiJapan 10,4416,488
IwamizawaJapan 9,9576,187
IzuharaJapan 11,3197,034
IrbidJordan 9,4495,872
IfraneMorocco 6,3233,929
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7739,180
IlorinNigeria 8,7445,434
InchonNorth Korea 11,0576,871
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7103,549
IslamabadPakistan 11,3027,023
IquitosPeru 4,8823,034
IloiloPhilippines 14,0108,706
IasiRomania 7,8434,874
IcaRussia 8,2645,135
IlirnejRussia 6,8934,283
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2305,736
IrkutskRussia 9,7616,065
Ivdel’Russia 8,1985,094
IbizaSpain 6,5514,071
IspartaTurkey 8,7025,407
IstanbulTurkey 8,3715,202
IzmirTurkey 8,4285,238
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5314,680
IzmailUkraine 8,0414,997
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0561,277
Independence, KsUsa 1,6271,011
Indian Lake, NyUsa 544338
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 735457
Indianola, IaUsa 1,385861
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,573978
Inverness, FlUsa 1,279795
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,333828
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,077669
Ithaca, NyUsa 295183
IsokaZambia 12,4547,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -