Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0056,839
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1226,911
JuninArgentina 8,4595,257
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5804,710
JacobinaBrazil 6,8574,261
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4293,995
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8254,241
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1924,469
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7294,803
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9531,835
JiuquanChina 11,1446,925
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3932,108
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4101,498
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4661,533
JoensuuFinland 6,9224,301
JokioinenFinland 6,7594,200
JyvskylFinland 6,7684,205
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6122,245
JulianehbGreenland 3,1631,965
JagdalpurIndia 13,1238,155
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,23510,089
JerusalemIsrael 9,4615,879
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1871,980
JosNigeria 9,0145,601
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0993,168
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1113,176
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6587,244
JhelumPakistan 11,3947,080
JiwaniPakistan 11,6567,243
JuliacaPeru 6,2103,859
JakutskRussia 8,4155,229
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8935,526
JenisejskRussia 9,0345,614
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7136,036
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5595,940
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6736,011
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5466,553
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1796,947
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1358,162
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0823,779
JubaSudan 11,2757,006
JokkmokkSweden 6,3023,916
JönköpingSweden 6,4484,007
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4444,005
JendoubaTunisia 7,2484,504
JerbaTunisia 7,5574,696
JerseyUk 5,8133,612
JaltaUkraine 8,4215,233
Jackson, MsUsa 1,398869
Jackson, TnUsa 1,091678
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,113692
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,051653
Johnstown, PaUsa 11672
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -