Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0636,874
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2276,976
KhostAfghanistan 11,2126,967
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8386,735
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4787,133
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01111,193
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0444,377
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4135,850
KandiBenin 8,4185,231
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4962,172
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,119695
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,120696
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4162,123
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7061,060
Kingston, OnCanada 484301
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8403,008
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8342,382
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1251,320
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 704437
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8006,711
KashiChina 10,7896,704
KunmingChina 12,7927,949
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5846,577
KhargaEgypt 9,6275,982
KosseirEgypt 9,8436,117
KajaaniFinland 6,7434,190
KuopioFinland 6,8254,241
KuusamoFinland 6,7034,165
KarlsruheGermany 6,5314,058
KasselGermany 6,4854,030
KonstanzGermany 6,6504,132
KumasiGhana 8,3425,184
KalamataGreece 8,1725,078
KerkiraGreece 7,8554,881
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2965,155
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4342,134
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6082,863
KankanGuinea 7,4294,616
KindiaGuinea 7,1514,444
KissidougouGuinea 7,4314,617
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6034,725
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9858,069
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9868,070
KeszthelyHungary 7,2274,491
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6302,877
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9188,028
KotaIndia 12,2757,628
KozhikodeIndia 13,6988,512
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,09710,003
KermanIran 10,9156,782
KermanshahIran 10,0026,216
Khoram AbadIran 10,1476,306
KilkennyIreland 5,3603,331
KingstonJamaica 2,4481,521
KagoshimaJapan 11,5517,178
KanazawaJapan 10,8126,719
KaruizawaJapan 10,7606,686
KatsuuraJapan 10,8036,713
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8356,733
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7596,064
KobeJapan 11,0576,871
KochiJapan 11,2356,982
KofuJapan 10,8276,728
KumagayaJapan 10,7456,677
KumamotoJapan 11,4157,093
KumejimaJapan 12,2237,595
KureJapan 11,2046,962
KushiroJapan 9,8736,135
KutchanJapan 10,0276,231
KyotoJapan 11,0056,839
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9606,189
KitaleKenya 11,8437,359
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4956,522
KufraLibya 9,1755,701
KaunasLithuania 7,1254,427
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9284,305
KybartaiLithuania 7,0834,402
KarongaMalawi 12,5487,797
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8899,252
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7249,150
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2279,462
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9819,309
KuantanMalaysia 15,1539,416
KuchingMalaysia 15,3389,531
KayesMali 6,9674,329
KeniebaMali 7,0934,408
KidalMali 7,7864,838
KitaMali 7,2284,492
KoutiaMali 7,6164,733
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4087,089
KisinevMoldova 7,9334,930
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1476,306
KhatgalMongolia 9,9646,192
KhovdMongolia 10,1776,324
KhujirtMongolia 10,3596,437
KhutagMongolia 10,0836,266
KenitraMorocco 6,1653,831
KalewaMyanmar 12,9458,044
KathaMyanmar 12,8607,991
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4538,981
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3538,297
KengtungMyanmar 13,2008,203
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6517,861
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3257,659
KathmanduNepal 12,2927,638
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8188,587
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,582
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0478,729
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9448,665
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7858,566
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9168,647
KanoNigeria 8,8305,487
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9626,812
KarasjokNorway 6,3743,961
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8043,606
KristiansandNorway 6,0963,788
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9053,670
KhasabOman 11,2486,990
KarachiPakistan 11,9387,418
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9357,417
KhanpurPakistan 11,7167,281
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6237,223
KororPalau 13,8098,581
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2494,505
KlodzkoPoland 6,9734,333
KoszalinPoland 6,7394,188
KrakowPoland 7,1874,466
KalakanRussia 9,3575,815
KaliningradRussia 6,9574,323
KamenskoeRussia 7,2924,531
KandalaksaRussia 6,7464,192
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0024,351
KazanRussia 8,2555,130
KemRussia 6,9744,334
KerchRussia 8,4805,270
KhabarovskRussia 9,6646,005
KirenskRussia 9,1385,678
KirovRussia 8,0224,985
KljuciRussia 7,9864,963
KolpasevRussia 8,9425,557
KorfRussia 7,4584,634
KostromaRussia 7,7444,812
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8764,273
KotlasRussia 7,6984,784
KrasnodarRussia 8,6615,382
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0035,595
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4915,276
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3105,785
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3433,942
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5195,294
KurganRussia 8,8465,497
KurskRussia 7,9824,960
KyraRussia 10,0186,225
KigaliRwanda 11,6587,245
KoldaSenegal 6,7744,210
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2954,533
KosiceSlovakia 7,3604,573
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0128,086
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6496,617
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2818,874
KadugliSudan 10,6616,625
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2536,372
KassalaSudan 10,8396,735
KhartoumSudan 10,5346,546
KostiSudan 10,7306,668
KalmarSweden 6,6244,116
KaresuandoSweden 6,3173,926
KarlstadSweden 6,3283,932
KristianstadSweden 6,5324,059
KamishliSyria 9,4255,857
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0088,705
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2648,864
Khon KaenThailand 13,7448,541
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1098,767
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9108,644
KairouanTunisia 7,3954,596
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1205,667
KarsTurkey 9,2445,745
KastamonuTurkey 8,6345,366
KayseriTurkey 8,9425,556
KonyaTurkey 8,8155,478
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8896,145
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7026,650
KinlossUk 5,4603,393
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1165,043
KievUkraine 7,7854,838
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3275,175
KirovogradUkraine 8,0104,978
KlepininoUkraine 8,3355,180
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1115,040
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4024,599
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1025,035
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 713443
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0341,885
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,464909
Keene, NhUsa 582361
Kenton, OhUsa 549341
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2221,381
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7531,089
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2231,381
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7103,548
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8321,138
Kinston, NcUsa 550342
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6652,278
Knoxville, TnUsa 719447
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5003,418
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7723,587
KabompoZambia 11,9767,442
KabweZambia 12,3987,704
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3977,704
KafirondaZambia 12,2427,607
KaomaZambia 12,1097,525
KasamaZambia 12,3337,664
KasempaZambia 12,1127,527
KawambwaZambia 12,1307,537
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6567,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -