Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3753,961
LuandaAngola 10,7146,658
LuenaAngola 11,4877,138
La PlataArgentina 8,5725,327
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0114,357
La RiojaArgentina 7,7894,840
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3665,199
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0486,244
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4024,600
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,27410,113
LavertonAustralia 16,37210,173
LearmonthAustralia 17,75611,034
LongreachAustralia 15,6949,752
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6939,752
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8969,257
Low HeadAustralia 16,29610,127
LinzAustria 6,9454,316
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5343,439
LerwickUk 5,5333,438
La PazBolivia 6,3543,948
LavrasBrazil 7,5984,722
LencoisBrazil 6,9364,310
LinharesBrazil 7,6634,762
LondrinaBrazil 7,5574,696
LomBulgaria 7,7994,847
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6451,643
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,058658
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8162,371
Langara, BcCanada 4,3542,706
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,574978
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9421,828
London, OnCanada 451280
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2242,003
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5301,572
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5742,221
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7813,592
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7964,845
LanzhouChina 11,5597,183
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1897,575
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9932,481
LimonCosta Rica 3,3742,097
LarnacaCyprus 9,1215,668
LimassolCyprus 9,0975,653
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1237,533
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4867,138
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1893,846
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5351,575
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5111,561
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3201,442
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4412,760
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8923,040
LuxorEgypt 9,7686,070
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1251,942
Laucala BayFiji 12,4567,740
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9604,325
Le MansFrance 6,0303,747
LilleFrance 6,1123,798
LyonFrance 6,4594,014
LambarnGabon 9,8796,139
LastourvilleGabon 10,0996,276
LibrevilleGabon 9,7266,044
LeipzigGermany 6,6634,140
LindenbergGermany 6,7254,179
LamiaGreece 8,0765,019
LarissaGreece 8,0254,987
LemnosGreece 8,1865,087
LimnosGreece 8,1955,092
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0611,902
LabeGuinea 7,1094,418
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7764,832
La CeibaHonduras 2,8361,762
La MesaHonduras 2,9001,802
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3937,080
LudhianaIndia 11,6847,261
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5954,720
LatinaItaly 7,2464,503
LatronicoItaly 7,5534,694
LecceItaly 7,6924,780
LodwarKenya 11,7367,293
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3638,304
LiepajaLatvia 6,8814,276
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9964,347
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3583,951
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7834,836
LabuanMalaysia 14,8149,206
LuqaMalta 7,7114,792
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2512,020
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5042,177
LashioMyanmar 13,0088,083
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5289,028
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0198,711
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0738,745
LagosNigeria 8,7715,451
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9633,706
LillehammerNorway 6,1133,799
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5587,182
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2154,484
LimaPeru 5,7773,590
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7118,520
LisbonPortugal 5,7423,568
LeninbadRussia 10,5106,531
LevsiRussia 8,4455,248
LungiSierra Leone 7,2254,490
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0904,406
LanzaroteSpain 5,8743,650
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0923,786
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7044,166
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7224,177
LatakiaSyria 9,2095,723
LampangThailand 13,5358,411
LoeiThailand 13,6338,472
Lop BuriThailand 13,9268,654
LomeTogo 8,6235,359
LeemingUk 5,6773,528
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5343,439
London, EnglandUk 5,8533,637
London-GatwickUk 5,8713,648
LynehamUk 5,7433,568
L’VovUkraine 7,4494,629
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9494,939
LozovajaUkraine 8,2075,100
LubnyUkraine 7,9484,939
LuckUkraine 7,4814,649
LuganskUkraine 8,3875,212
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,205749
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,133704
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6901,050
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7831,108
Lake City, FlUsa 1,207750
Lake Placid, NyUsa 570354
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7911,734
Lamar, MoUsa 1,427887
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0961,303
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,134705
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5971,614
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8941,177
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3591,466
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4321,511
Larned, KsUsa 1,8531,151
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1941,363
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2892,044
Laurel, MdUsa 11974
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,490926
Lawrence, MaUsa 651404
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,562971
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,342834
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,404873
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,530951
Leitchfield, KyUsa 797495
Lenoir, NcUsa 580360
Lewisburg, TnUsa 990615
Lewisburg, WvUsa 338210
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2362,011
Lewiston, MeUsa 777483
Lexington, MoUsa 1,404873
Lexington, VaUsa 285177
Libby, MtUsa 3,1291,945
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Lincoln, VaUsa 10867
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7811,106
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,410876
Llano, TxUsa 2,1651,346
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1391,329
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6332,258
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6312,256
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6502,268
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6191,628
Louisburg, NcUsa 439273
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 723450
Louisville, MsUsa 1,272791
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8001,119
Lowville, NyUsa 464288
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2531,400
Luling, TxUsa 2,1441,332
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2491,397
Lynchburg, VaUsa 319198
LivingstoneZambia 12,3997,705
LundaziZambia 12,6537,863
LusakaZambia 12,4637,745
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4557,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -