Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9786,822
NeuquenArgentina 8,8255,484
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5575,318
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0168,710
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5529,664
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7769,803
NuriootpaAustralia 16,73510,399
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6561,029
NatitingouBenin 8,3435,184
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8194,859
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5885,958
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4705,884
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1821,356
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6821,045
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,561970
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1752,594
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7161,688
North Bay, OnCanada 729453
N’DjamenaChad 9,3715,823
NanchangChina 12,2667,622
NanjingChina 11,8387,356
NanningChina 13,0318,098
NicosiaCyprus 9,0775,641
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4734,023
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4061,495
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4621,530
NegeleEthiopia 11,8807,382
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5147,776
NandiFiji 12,5147,776
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6544,135
NancyFrance 6,4033,979
NantesFrance 5,9373,689
NiceFrance 6,7254,179
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6054,104
NurembergGermany 6,6804,151
NurnbergGermany 6,6774,149
NaxosGreece 8,4035,222
NanortalikGreenland 3,1681,968
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2182,000
NordGreenland 5,1623,208
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1761,973
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7014,786
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8117,961
New DelhiIndia 11,9657,435
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3834,588
NaganoJapan 10,7436,676
NagasakiJapan 11,4527,117
NagoJapan 12,1557,553
NagoyaJapan 10,9416,799
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2067,585
NaraJapan 11,0336,856
NazeJapan 11,9167,404
NemuroJapan 9,7896,083
NiigataJapan 10,5846,577
NikkoJapan 10,6826,638
NobeokaJapan 11,4057,087
NairobiKenya 12,1597,556
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0245,608
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5846,577
NidaLithuania 6,9484,317
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9988,699
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5119,017
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6997,891
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7877,946
NaraMali 7,2714,518
NioroMali 7,0904,406
NemaMauritania 7,1754,459
NouakchottMauritania 6,3373,938
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7428,539
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8378,599
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2088,829
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9918,694
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2402,014
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0625,631
NiameyNiger 8,1915,090
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1293,809
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3173,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6573,515
NawabshahPakistan 11,8587,369
NokkundiPakistan 11,3447,050
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9404,312
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6608,489
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3624,575
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7306,047
NikolaevRussia 8,1045,036
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0285,610
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8464,875
NizneangarskRussia 9,3495,809
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4675,883
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0454,999
NovgorodRussia 7,2624,513
NovosibirskRussia 9,2945,776
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3498,917
No. 6Sudan 10,1376,299
NyalaSudan 10,1916,333
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6338,471
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8278,593
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6199,084
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4858,380
NarathiwatThailand 14,8599,234
NigdeTurkey 8,9515,562
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9286,169
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2045,098
Napoleon, NdUsa 569353
Napoleon, OhUsa 569353
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 880547
Natchez, MsUsa 1,548962
Neosho, MoUsa 1,457906
New Bedford, MaUsa 604376
New Brunswick, NjUsa 279174
New Castlen, PaUsa 230143
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,267787
New London, WiUsa 1,038645
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,573978
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,591989
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,422883
New YorkUsa 331206
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 338210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 332206
Newark, NjUsa 308192
Newberry, MiUsa 955594
Newberry, ScUsa 764475
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7121,064
Newnan, GaUsa 1,012629
Newport, TnUsa 641398
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9693,709
Norfolk, VaUsa 361224
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6721,039
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8382,385
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8021,119
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9461,209
Norton, KsUsa 1,8991,180
Norwalk, OhUsa 443275
NdolaZambia 12,3147,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -