Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5724,084
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3754,583
OranArgentina 7,1504,443
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65110,968
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68610,369
OstendeBelgium 6,0723,774
ObidosBrazil 5,1713,213
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9554,943
Ottawa (airport)Canada 621386
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 619385
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9685,573
OdenseDenmark 6,3533,948
OtavaloEcuador 4,4152,744
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3827,694
OuluFinland 6,6114,108
OroomiehIran 9,5995,965
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0424,376
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6384,746
ObihiroJapan 9,9286,169
OfunatoJapan 10,3626,439
OitaJapan 11,3407,047
OkayamaJapan 11,1106,904
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0437,483
OmaezakiJapan 10,9466,802
OmuJapan 9,7776,076
OnahamaJapan 10,6036,589
OsakaJapan 11,0476,865
OshimaJapan 10,8846,763
OtaruJapan 9,9896,208
OwaseJapan 11,0826,886
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3223,929
OujoaMorocco 6,5134,047
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5808,439
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5899,066
OphirNew Zealand 14,6339,093
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7398,537
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7889,190
OcotalNicaragua 3,0491,895
OrlandNorway 5,9733,712
OsloNorway 6,1713,835
OhotskRussia 8,3525,190
OkhotskRussia 8,3525,190
OlekminskRussia 8,7375,429
OlenekRussia 7,9284,927
OmskRussia 9,1045,657
OnegaRussia 7,1774,460
OrenburgRussia 8,8475,498
OymyakonRussia 7,9844,961
OviedoSpain 5,7883,597
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2213,866
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4673,397
OdessaUkraine 8,0795,020
OvrucUkraine 7,6244,738
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 722449
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7191,068
Oakland, MdUsa 15596
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0371,887
Oconto, WiUsa 1,001622
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 604375
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8221,132
Olathe, KsUsa 1,490926
Olivia, MnUsa 1,522946
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6812,287
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,544959
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,554966
Oolitic, InUsa 808502
Orlando, FlUsa 1,322822
Orono, MeUsa 906563
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,007626
Oswego, NyUsa 403250
Ottawa, IlUsa 966600
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,490926
Owensboro, KyUsa 858533
Owosso, MiUsa 640398
Ozark, ArUsa 1,540957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -