Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2817,010
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1928,819
ParanaArgentina 8,1695,076
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0264,988
PehuajoArgentina 8,5825,333
PergaminoArgentina 8,3955,217
PigeArgentina 8,7625,445
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0885,026
PosadasArgentina 7,8144,855
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6314,742
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1295,052
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6305,363
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50111,497
Port HedlandAustralia 17,34410,778
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4452,762
ParakouBenin 8,5165,292
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9214,301
ParacatuBrazil 7,1114,419
ParanaBrazil 6,6004,101
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8804,897
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1774,460
ParintinsBrazil 5,1923,226
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0203,741
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0204,984
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2664,515
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5304,058
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8234,240
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2714,518
PeixeBrazil 6,5164,049
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6864,155
PicosBrazil 6,4093,983
PiraiBrazil 7,7894,840
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8784,274
PompeuBrazil 7,3984,597
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3104,543
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3063,298
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8574,882
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5973,478
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2445,123
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3813,965
PosseBrazil 6,8254,241
PlevenBulgaria 7,9154,918
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0094,977
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2848,876
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3972,111
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2502,020
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4302,131
Petawawa, OnCanada 669416
Peterborough, OnCanada 481299
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,604997
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8152,371
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7061,060
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9832,475
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9541,214
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5741,599
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6772,285
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1852,600
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2871,421
ParronChile 8,2835,147
Puerto AysenChile 9,5025,905
Puerto MonttChile 9,0605,630
Punta ArenasChile 10,3556,435
PingbianChina 12,0127,464
PeralesColombia 3,9562,458
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8902,417
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4072,117
PragueCzech Republic 6,8474,255
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5021,555
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4201,504
PoloDominican Republic 2,5071,558
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3451,457
PichilingueEcuador 4,5672,838
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5662,837
PuyoEcuador 4,6092,864
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3045,781
ParisFrance 6,1373,814
PerpignanFrance 6,4624,015
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,29410,747
Port-GentilGabon 9,7526,060
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7002,921
PotsdamGermany 6,6534,134
PatrasGreece 8,0725,016
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0922,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2632,028
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0621,903
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4511,523
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8131,748
PecsHungary 7,3364,559
PambanIndia 14,0478,729
PuneIndia 12,8748,000
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6739,740
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5209,644
PadovaItaly 6,9524,320
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8534,259
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4834,650
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4634,638
PantelleriaItaly 7,4654,639
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8794,275
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1074,417
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1274,429
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2824,525
PiacenzaItaly 6,8334,246
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9474,317
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0354,371
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2874,528
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5044,663
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2074,478
PrizziItaly 7,5164,670
PakseLaos 13,8838,627
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9809,309
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2369,468
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2709,489
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2817,631
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6314,742
PatheinMyanmar 13,6618,489
PutaoMyanmar 12,5187,779
PyiMyanmar 13,4428,353
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7538,546
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9778,686
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9351,824
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2085,722
PohangNorth Korea 11,1266,914
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9166,783
PadidanPakistan 11,7887,325
PanjgurPakistan 11,5897,201
ParachinarPakistan 11,1656,938
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7237,285
PeshawarPakistan 11,2086,965
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4428,975
PilarParaguay 7,6954,782
PiscoPeru 5,9703,710
PiuraPeru 5,0283,125
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9073,671
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2388,847
PoznanPoland 6,8754,272
PrzemyslPoland 7,3814,586
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7893,597
PortalegrePortugal 5,8513,636
Porto Portugal 5,6763,527
PavelecRussia 7,9804,959
PecoraRussia 7,6944,781
PermRussia 8,3175,168
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3495,188
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1714,456
PjatigorskRussia 8,9515,562
PoronajskRussia 9,3265,796
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5275,299
Providenja BayRussia 6,3233,929
PskovRussia 7,1704,456
PodorSenegal 6,5204,052
PopradSlovakia 7,2754,521
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3798,314
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1068,144
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6174,112
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2018,825
Port SudanSudan 10,5746,571
ParamariboSuriname 4,4072,739
PiteňSweden 6,4303,996
PalmyraSyria 9,4495,872
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7986,089
PhetchabunThailand 13,7468,542
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7038,515
PhraeThailand 13,5558,423
PhuketThailand 14,6829,124
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6539,105
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0118,707
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2528,857
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6362,259
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6413,506
PoltavaUkraine 8,0605,008
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3755,205
PradoUruguay 8,6045,346
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6515,376
Palestine, IlUsa 893555
Pana, IlUsa 979608
Paoli, InUsa 723449
Paris, IlUsa 881547
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,599994
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,452902
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4621,530
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8191,131
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6661,036
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,560969
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3822,101
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,360845
Peoria, IlUsa 1,022635
Perry, OkUsa 1,7471,086
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 206128
Philo, OhUsa 370230
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1271,943
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9271,198
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,420882
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,530951
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,603996
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 226141
Plainfield, NjUsa 331206
Plymouth, MaUsa 622387
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,247775
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9111,809
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,530951
Pontiac, IlUsa 966600
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,187737
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6812,287
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8541,152
Port Jervis, NyUsa 254158
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6812,287
Portage, WiUsa 1,039646
Portland, MaineUsa 735457
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6732,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,173729
Prescott, ArUsa 1,511939
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2282,006
Princess Anne, MdUsa 259161
Princeton, InUsa 919571
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 561348
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3141,438
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9512,455
PetaukeZambia 12,6247,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -