Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0815,021
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9074,913
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2405,120
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2136,346
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2914,530
RosarioArgentina 8,2855,148
RichmondAustralia 15,6969,754
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1699,426
RecifeBrazil 6,9074,292
RemansoBrazil 6,6164,111
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6423,506
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8514,879
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8904,903
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0054,353
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0671,906
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7571,092
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3951,488
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3981,490
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9682,466
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3402,075
Roberval, QcCanada 1,046650
RuoqiangChina 11,1176,908
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2862,042
RandersDenmark 6,2833,904
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4201,504
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3721,474
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1545,067
RumipambaEcuador 4,5552,831
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6095,971
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7096,033
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4675,883
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6552,893
RostockGermany 6,5054,042
RhodesGreece 8,6375,367
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7602,958
ReykhólarIceland 4,4632,773
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4502,765
RamsarIran 9,9756,198
RashtIran 9,8816,140
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4343,377
RadicofaniItaly 7,0874,404
Resia PassItaly 6,7874,218
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0804,400
RivoltoItaly 6,9984,349
Rolle PassItaly 6,8964,285
RomeItaly 7,1934,470
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1844,464
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0354,371
RumoiJapan 9,8916,147
RigaLatvia 7,0084,355
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0564,385
RodriguesMauritius 15,6869,748
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8876,144
RabatMorocco 6,1653,831
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6788,499
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8947,391
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1768,809
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3428,912
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8168,585
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6679,114
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8768,623
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6498,482
RivasNicaragua 3,2722,033
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7407,295
RebolyRussia 6,8984,286
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5215,295
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8086,716
RagaSudan 10,5216,538
RashadSudan 10,7026,650
RenkSudan 10,8486,741
RumbekSudan 10,9746,819
RanongThailand 14,4518,980
Roi EtThailand 13,7888,568
RizeTurkey 9,0595,629
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4206,475
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0094,977
RomnyUkraine 7,9154,919
RovnoUkraine 7,5254,676
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2857,013
RochaUruguay 8,6165,354
Racine, WiUsa 900559
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 463288
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1501,336
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1531,338
Reading, PaUsa 15496
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7552,333
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6351,637
Redding, CaUsa 3,7492,330
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5272,192
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5692,218
Rensselaer, InUsa 798496
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 273169
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 273169
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 354220
Rochester, MnUsa 1,303810
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 354220
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,562971
Rockford, IlUsa 991616
Rockville, InUsa 796494
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,471914
Rome, GaUsa 927576
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7631,095
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7472,328
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4981,553
Royal Oak, MdUsa 177110
Rushville, IlUsa 1,136706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -