Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7126,656
ShkoderAlbania 7,6674,765
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0814,400
SaltaArgentina 7,3144,545
San AntonioArgentina 9,0655,633
San LuisArgentina 8,2235,110
San RafaelArgentina 8,3415,183
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6165,354
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6544,757
SarmientoArgentina 9,5475,933
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6799,743
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6729,739
SalzburgAustria 6,8934,283
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4105,848
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6475,995
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5385,927
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9352,445
SaveBenin 8,5955,341
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5924,096
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4824,649
SalvadorBrazil 7,1424,438
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1295,052
SantaremBrazil 5,2583,268
SantosBrazil 7,8104,853
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5504,691
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8103,610
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5794,088
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1105,040
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9524,941
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6844,775
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8173,614
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6074,727
São PauloBrazil 7,7544,818
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5104,667
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5353,439
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8054,229
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9864,341
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4594,635
SobralBrazil 6,1663,831
SoureBrazil 5,4003,356
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6174,112
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5425,308
SurubimBrazil 6,8364,248
SadovoBulgaria 8,0224,985
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9524,942
SofiaBulgaria 7,8864,900
SiemreapCambodia 14,0868,753
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,523946
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7871,732
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,132704
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2772,658
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2141,997
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,277793
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5961,613
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 915568
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8391,143
Scott, SkCanada 2,7391,702
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,449900
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,274792
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 782486
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7132,929
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6141,003
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,587986
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2081,994
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9762,471
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7901,112
Summerside, PeCanada 1,331827
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5981,614
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6061,619
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,585985
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6783,529
SalCape Verde 5,8353,626
SantiagoChile 8,1975,094
SewellChile 8,2645,136
ShanghaiChina 11,8617,370
ShantouChina 12,8177,965
ShenyangChina 10,6866,640
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0681,906
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2212,001
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3962,110
SibenikCroatia 7,3214,549
SplitCroatia 7,3714,580
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6054,104
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2343,874
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4001,492
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4541,525
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3901,485
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4401,516
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4991,553
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3841,482
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4781,540
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4311,510
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5421,580
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4311,511
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3731,475
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3531,462
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5051,557
San GabrielEcuador 4,3742,718
SalloumEgypt 8,7875,460
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9785,579
SohagEgypt 9,6275,982
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6305,984
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1261,942
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3696,443
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5264,055
StrasbourgFrance 6,5034,041
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7762,968
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5012,797
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9185,542
SchleswigGermany 6,3393,939
StuttgartGermany 6,5944,097
SamosGreece 8,4645,260
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2115,102
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4295,238
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4382,137
SiguiriGuinea 7,3674,578
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9991,864
SzegedHungary 7,4404,624
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1584,448
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4302,753
SagarIndia 12,5127,775
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3137,030
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3598,923
SemnanIran 10,2386,362
ShahroudIran 10,2416,364
ShirazIran 10,7406,674
ShannonIreland 5,2513,263
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7564,199
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4484,628
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7334,806
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8964,285
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9844,340
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6284,740
SigonellaItaly 7,6444,750
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0885,026
SagaJapan 11,3827,073
SaigoJapan 10,9756,820
SakaiJapan 11,0456,864
SakataJapan 10,4546,496
SapporoJapan 9,9896,207
SaseboJapan 11,4127,092
SendaiJapan 10,4756,509
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3427,048
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2907,016
ShinjoJapan 10,4506,494
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1616,936
ShirakawaJapan 10,6146,596
ShizuokaJapan 10,9026,774
SumotoJapan 11,1056,901
SuttsuJapan 10,0586,250
SuwaJapan 10,8086,716
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1795,083
SavannakhetLaos 13,7298,532
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0344,371
SiluteLithuania 6,9694,330
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8174,858
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2208,837
SalimaMalawi 12,8717,998
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6699,116
SibuMalaysia 15,2169,456
SanMali 7,6044,725
SegouMali 7,4884,653
SikassoMali 7,6694,765
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1479,413
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1391,951
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5196,537
SainshandMongolia 10,5506,556
SafiMorocco 6,0563,763
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1383,814
SittweMyanmar 13,2648,242
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0328,719
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9413,692
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7473,571
SaiqOman 11,6177,219
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9497,426
SurOman 11,7707,314
SialkotPakistan 11,4677,126
SibbiPakistan 11,5087,151
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7054,788
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1573,826
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9948,696
SandomierzPoland 7,2634,513
SniezkaPoland 6,9034,290
SuwalkiPoland 7,1234,426
SzczecinPoland 6,6934,159
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8393,628
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5172,807
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6401,640
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1219,396
Satu MareRomania 7,5154,670
SibiuRomania 7,7214,798
SulinaRomania 8,1125,041
SadrinskRussia 8,7345,428
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1234,426
SalekhardRussia 7,7924,842
SaratovRussia 8,4755,266
SejmcanRussia 7,7464,814
SelagoncyRussia 8,1635,073
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1845,707
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3675,821
SmolenskRussia 7,5594,698
SociRussia 8,8115,475
SortovalaRussia 7,0284,367
SuntarRussia 8,5815,332
SurgutRussia 8,4655,260
SverdlovskRussia 8,5675,324
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8054,850
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8081,745
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5015,904
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9128,645
SingaporeSingapore 15,4199,582
SliacSlovakia 7,2334,495
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0386,859
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8396,735
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9223,680
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0743,775
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9363,689
SevilleSpain 6,0613,766
SennarSudan 10,7756,695
ShambatSudan 10,5276,542
ShendiSudan 10,5176,535
StenseleSweden 6,2603,890
StockholmSweden 6,5744,085
StorlienSweden 6,1063,794
SundsvallSweden 6,3883,970
SantisSwitzerland 6,6824,152
SongeaTanzania 12,7447,919
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6638,491
SongkhlaThailand 14,7739,180
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9618,675
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5499,041
SurinThailand 13,9198,650
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2615,134
SokodeTogo 8,4165,230
SfaxTunisia 7,4984,659
SousseTunisia 7,4264,615
SamsunTurkey 8,7935,464
SiirtTurkey 9,3985,840
SivasTurkey 8,9565,565
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5306,544
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5083,423
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2883,286
SarataUkraine 8,0444,999
SarnyUkraine 7,5064,664
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4045,223
SumyUkraine 7,9734,955
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2877,014
SaltoUruguay 8,1925,090
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7412,325
Safford, AzUsa 2,9751,849
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 681423
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,386861
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,101684
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7211,069
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,422883
Salem, InUsa 723449
Salem, OrUsa 3,7142,308
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8891,795
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2641,407
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2171,378
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5982,236
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8452,389
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6401,641
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8262,378
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,462909
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7832,351
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7842,351
Santuck, ScUsa 669416
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 911566
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 924574
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0231,257
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1821,356
Scottsburg, InUsa 723449
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6332,258
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6322,257
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6381,018
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6042,239
Selma, AlUsa 1,217757
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 412256
Seymour, InUsa 723449
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 670416
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4531,524
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6701,038
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,588987
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6291,012
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 754469
Southport, NcUsa 661411
Sparta, IlUsa 1,058657
Spencer, WvUsa 305190
Spickard, MoUsa 1,364848
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2742,034
Spooner, WiUsa 1,329826
Springfield, IlUsa 1,024636
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,399869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5184,050
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,474916
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,100683
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,122697
Stamford, CtUsa 331206
State College, PaUsa 9760
State University, MsUsa 1,272791
State University, NmUsa 2,7691,721
Staunton, VaUsa 233145
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4671,533
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,221759
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7402,324
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,494928
Storrs, CtUsa 500311
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,540957
Summerville, ScUsa 801498
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4682,155
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,319820
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,553965
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 376234
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4666,504
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6062,241
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7052,303
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2662,651
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1753,837
SocotraYemen 12,3257,659
SenangaZambia 12,0677,499
SerenjeZambia 12,4647,745
SeshekeZambia 12,2477,610
SolweziZambia 12,0657,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -