Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1176,908
TiranaAlbania 7,7344,806
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8404,872
TebessaAlgeria 7,2604,511
TimimounAlgeria 7,0104,356
TindoufAlgeria 6,4073,981
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2444,502
TrelewArgentina 9,3285,797
TucumanArgentina 7,5364,683
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23710,090
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,23610,089
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9149,268
TibooburraAustralia 16,23910,091
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2089,450
TshaneBotswana 12,4737,751
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6534,134
TarauacaBrazil 5,3963,353
TauaBrazil 6,3743,961
TefeBrazil 4,9943,103
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4374,622
TeresinaBrazil 6,1443,818
TiriosBrazil 4,7312,940
TorresBrazil 8,2255,111
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5263,434
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2694,517
TriunfoBrazil 6,6854,154
TucuruiBrazil 5,6303,499
TuriacuBrazil 5,6753,526
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4172,124
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0642,526
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3562,707
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3461,458
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2522,021
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3031,431
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,318819
Timmins, OnCanada 1,004624
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8782,410
Toronto, OntarioCanada 435270
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 447278
Trenton, OnCanada 465289
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7971,116
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,540957
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7675,448
TaiyuanChina 11,3287,040
TaoyuanChina 12,5297,785
TengchongChina 12,7707,936
TønderDenmark 6,2813,903
TylstrupDenmark 6,2453,881
TystofteDenmark 6,4103,983
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4741,538
TahrirEgypt 9,2455,745
TantaEgypt 9,2555,751
TallinEstonia 6,8934,283
TartuEstonia 7,0514,382
TampereFinland 6,7354,185
TurkuFinland 6,7184,174
ToulonFrance 6,6634,140
ToulouseFrance 6,3103,921
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2065,721
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2296,356
TchibanGabon 10,0986,275
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2525,750
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3813,965
TamaleGhana 8,2135,103
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0024,973
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1675,075
TimehriGuyana 4,1932,605
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0261,880
TelaHonduras 2,8571,775
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0318,719
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0318,719
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,16510,045
TabrizIran 9,6325,985
TeheranIran 10,1186,287
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4295,859
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6164,732
TarvisioItaly 7,0044,352
TermoliItaly 7,3644,576
TorinoItaly 6,6894,156
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6744,147
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4354,620
TrevicoItaly 7,4394,623
TrevisoItaly 6,9594,324
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0624,389
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6824,152
TabouIvory Coast 8,0184,983
TadotsuJapan 11,1556,932
TakadaJapan 10,6976,648
TakamatsuJapan 11,1406,922
TakayamaJapan 10,8316,731
TanegashimaJapan 11,6217,222
TatenoJapan 10,7236,663
TateyamaJapan 10,8396,735
TokushimaJapan 11,1466,926
TokyoJapan 10,7756,696
TomakomaiJapan 10,0246,229
TottoriJapan 11,0156,845
ToyamaJapan 10,7786,698
ToyookaJapan 10,9886,828
TsuJapan 11,0026,837
TsurugaJapan 10,9286,791
TsuyamaJapan 11,0666,876
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3555,813
TripoliLebanon 9,2965,777
TobrukLibya 8,6725,389
TripoliLibya 7,8154,857
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9754,334
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4228,962
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6539,106
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2798,873
ThyoloMalawi 13,0888,133
TawauMalaysia 14,8499,228
TessalitMali 7,6384,747
TimbuktuMali 7,5274,677
TombMali 7,5324,680
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6924,158
TacubayaMexico 3,0721,909
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7411,704
TarialanMongolia 10,0636,253
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1476,305
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2986,399
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6316,606
TangierMorocco 6,1463,819
TarfayaMorocco 5,9823,717
TazaMorocco 6,3783,964
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2418,228
TaungooMyanmar 13,4438,353
ThandweMyanmar 13,4688,369
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7458,541
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5749,056
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7968,573
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6899,128
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0348,721
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8628,614
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8748,622
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0038,702
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4778,996
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,3728,931
TahouaNiger 8,3555,192
TillaberyNiger 8,0805,021
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1526,930
TromsoNorway 6,1323,810
TrondheimNorway 6,0233,743
ThumraitOman 11,8887,387
TacnaPeru 6,4934,035
TarapotoPeru 5,1653,210
TrujilloPeru 5,3423,319
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8638,615
TorunPoland 6,9434,314
TimisoaraRomania 7,5444,688
TambovRussia 8,1565,068
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1696,319
TaraRussia 8,9335,551
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1625,072
TermezRussia 10,7146,658
TernejRussia 9,9706,196
TobolskRussia 8,6585,380
TomskRussia 9,1675,697
Tot’MaRussia 7,6514,754
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8864,901
TuapseRussia 8,7315,425
TuraRussia 8,4265,236
TurukhanskRussia 8,1935,091
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6606,624
TortosaSpain 6,3833,966
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2008,824
TokerSudan 10,7036,651
TartousSyria 9,2685,759
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5227,781
TaboraTanzania 12,1127,526
TakThailand 13,6898,506
TrangThailand 14,7319,154
TabligboTogo 8,6155,354
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8486,741
TunisTunisia 7,3344,558
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8126,098
TireeUk 5,2903,287
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6613,518
TernopilUkraine 7,5684,703
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4805,269
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,015631
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2793,280
Talladega, AlUsa 1,072666
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,215755
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,404873
Tarboro, NcUsa 449279
Taunton, MaUsa 594369
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,560969
Temple, TxUsa 2,0281,260
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6441,022
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,281796
Tiffin, OhUsa 484301
Toledo, IaUsa 1,306812
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 549341
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9221,816
Topeka, KsUsa 1,542958
Towanda, PaUsa 228142
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3081,434
Tuckerton, NjUsa 286178
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0921,922
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6451,022
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,157719
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,375854
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3826,451
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9722,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -