Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5726,569
UaupesBrazil 4,5542,830
UbatubaBrazil 7,8174,857
UberabaBrazil 7,3194,548
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0581,900
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5896,580
UpernavikGreenland 3,8342,383
UummannaqGreenland 3,7152,308
UdineItaly 7,0054,353
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4374,621
UenoJapan 11,0146,844
UnzendakeJapan 11,4397,108
UrakawaJapan 10,0186,225
UshibukaJapan 11,5027,148
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6856,640
UwajimaJapan 11,3067,026
UkmergeLithuania 7,1504,443
UtenaLithuania 7,1784,461
UlaangomMongolia 9,9866,206
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2366,361
UlgiiMongolia 10,0586,250
UliastaiMongolia 10,2506,369
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0696,257
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2786,387
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9276,790
UfaRussia 8,6005,344
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8844,278
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7986,089
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8774,895
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6155,975
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5294,679
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9134,917
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4825,271
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2244,489
Umm BeninSudan 10,8386,735
UmeňSweden 6,4534,010
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8738,621
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6428,477
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6108,458
UrfaTurkey 9,2705,761
UsakTurkey 8,5585,318
Uman’Ukraine 7,8824,898
UzgorodUkraine 7,4254,614
Uniontown, PaUsa 175109
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 467290
Urbana, IlUsa 881547
Urbana, OhUsa 519323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -