Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0459,970
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,88310,491
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5709,675
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7379,158
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79511,058
WoomeraAustralia 16,77110,421
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32010,142
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6601,032
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 452281
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1402,573
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4892,789
Wiarton, OnCanada 605376
Windsor, OnCanada 514319
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8891,174
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4191,503
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2001,989
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6094,728
WajimaJapan 10,7226,663
WakamatsuJapan 10,5926,582
WakayamaJapan 11,1066,901
WakkanaiJapan 9,7476,057
WajirKenya 12,2007,581
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7857,324
WindhoekNamibia 11,9837,446
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7888,568
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7598,550
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5119,018
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,610
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0088,705
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0588,735
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8938,633
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,634
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0028,701
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8988,637
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8818,626
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4208,961
WintonNew Zealand 14,7659,175
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
WarsawPoland 7,1304,431
WroclawPoland 6,9534,321
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8556,746
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6996,648
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9656,192
WauSudan 10,7706,692
WaddingtonUk 5,7783,591
Waco, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Wake IslandUsa 10,6526,619
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9151,190
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6361,017
Walhalla, ScUsa 747464
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3392,075
Walnut, IlUsa 1,060659
Warren, OhUsa 306190
Warren, PaUsa 255159
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,149714
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13282
Washington, IaUsa 1,217757
Washington, InUsa 808502
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,278794
Watertown, NyUsa 472293
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6781,043
Watertown, WiUsa 1,003623
Wauseon, OhUsa 574357
Waverly, OhUsa 470292
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,058658
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,347837
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,064661
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9661,222
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6231,008
Wellsburg, WvUsa 285177
West Chester, PaUsa 14288
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,491927
West Point, GaUsa 1,012629
West Point, NyUsa 331206
White Hall, IlUsa 1,063661
Whitestown, InUsa 710442
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9601,218
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7291,074
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3832,103
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 225140
Williamsburg, VaUsa 332206
Williamson, WvUsa 433269
Williamsport, PaUsa 15999
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2551,401
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14288
Wilmington, DeUsa 179111
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 632393
Windsor, IlUsa 978608
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 397246
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,429888
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3702,094
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,530951
Winnsboro, ScUsa 724450
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9521,834
Winthrop College, ScUsa 623387
Woodstock, VaUsa 13886
Wooster, OhUsa 375233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -