Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3535,812
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6696,008
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4615,879
YaoundeCameroon 9,6646,005
YokoCameroon 9,6145,974
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,050653
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4962,173
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2871,421
YanjiChina 10,4116,470
YichangChina 12,1067,523
YinchuanChina 11,2887,015
YiningChina 10,4536,495
YariguiesColombia 3,6812,287
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4651,532
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3581,465
YazdIran 10,6196,599
YakushimaJapan 11,6677,250
YamagataJapan 10,4986,524
YamaguchiJapan 11,2506,991
YokkaichiJapan 10,9796,823
YokohamaJapan 10,8036,713
YonagoJapan 11,0536,868
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5407,792
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4028,328
YeMyanmar 13,8618,613
YolaNigeria 9,3615,817
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3127,030
YurimaguasPeru 5,0983,168
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5705,326
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5575,939
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1476,305
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5042,178
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7402,945
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7481,707
York, PaUsa 5735
Youngstown/ OhUsa 294183
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3832,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -