Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9806,823
BustAfghanistan 11,1556,932
BatnaAlgeria 7,1034,414
BecharAlgeria 6,6714,145
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9514,319
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7574,199
BiskraAlgeria 7,1144,420
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6014,723
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5047,148
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6317,228
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6367,231
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5877,200
ByrdAntarctica 13,5908,445
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8895,524
BarilocheArgentina 9,0405,618
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5175,292
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9369,903
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1819,434
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91210,509
BrestBelarus 7,2884,529
BrusselsBelgium 6,1843,843
Belize CityBelize 2,6941,674
BeninBenin 8,7075,411
BohiconBenin 8,6225,358
BermudaBermuda 1,435892
BageBrazil 8,2895,151
BambuiBrazil 7,4304,617
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6584,759
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5644,079
BarcelosBrazil 4,7912,977
BarraBrazil 6,6964,161
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0433,755
BarreirasBrazil 6,7024,164
BelémBrazil 5,4753,402
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5204,673
BelterraBrazil 5,2693,274
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4534,010
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1315,053
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8934,284
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9184,299
BrevesBrazil 5,3903,350
BurgasBulgaria 8,1605,070
BurundiBurundi 11,6887,263
BatouriCameroon 9,8616,128
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,073667
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5672,216
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9611,840
Banff, AbCanada 3,1601,964
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 762474
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1691,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8621,157
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4302,131
Bonavista, NfCanada 659410
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1982,608
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0641,282
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2561,402
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1841,979
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0232,500
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3481,459
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8942,420
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7072,303
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2186,350
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1496,307
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5655,944
BeijingChina 11,0226,849
BarranquillaColombia 3,2432,015
Benito SalasColombia 4,1182,559
BogotáColombia 3,9342,445
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0514,382
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8926,769
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7486,679
BaniDominican Republic 2,5101,560
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4981,552
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4781,540
BahariyaEgypt 9,2915,773
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3925,836
BiarritzFrance 6,1043,793
BordeauxFrance 6,1033,793
BrestFrance 5,6903,536
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8816,140
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8806,139
BitamGabon 9,7866,081
BanjulGambia 6,5984,100
BerlinGermany 6,6634,140
BrockenGermany 6,5334,060
BokeGuinea 6,9244,303
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7934,221
BudapestHungary 7,2944,532
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3094,542
BangaloreIndia 13,6008,451
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1808,190
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1078,145
BikanerIndia 11,8867,386
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4709,613
BabolsarIran 10,0966,274
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1636,937
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8596,127
Bandar LengehIran 11,1396,922
BirjandIran 10,7846,701
BushehrIran 10,6876,641
BaghdadIraq 9,9256,167
BasraIraq 10,3676,442
BelmulletIreland 5,1453,197
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3093,299
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5404,685
BergamoItaly 6,7904,219
BolognaItaly 6,9614,326
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8564,261
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5764,708
BrindisiItaly 7,6524,755
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1475,062
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9754,956
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9866,206
BeirutLebanon 9,3255,795
BenghaziLibya 8,3895,213
BirzaiLithuania 7,0944,408
BitolaMacedonia 7,8594,884
BlantyreMalawi 13,0358,100
BvumbweMalawi 13,0608,115
BintuluMalaysia 15,0969,381
BamakoMali 7,3814,587
Bko-SMali 7,3944,595
BougounMali 7,5094,666
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2573,888
BaitagMongolia 10,3856,454
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0236,228
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1286,294
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3226,414
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4376,486
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4436,489
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2136,347
BulganMongolia 10,1476,306
BhamawMyanmar 12,8567,989
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6669,114
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6309,091
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1678,803
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0008,699
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1641,966
BilmaNiger 8,7365,428
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4315,239
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9533,699
BergenNorway 5,8723,649
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8743,650
BjornoyaNorway 5,9483,696
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0533,761
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0283,746
BadinPakistan 12,0437,483
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6847,260
BalakotPakistan 11,2326,980
BarkhanPakistan 11,5527,179
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4492,143
BascoPhilippines 12,9988,077
BialystokPoland 7,1984,473
BejaPortugal 5,8763,651
BragancaPortugal 5,7903,598
BistritaRomania 7,6574,758
BucharestRomania 7,9314,929
BajkitRussia 8,7045,409
BarabinskRussia 9,1775,703
BarnaulRussia 9,4775,889
BerezovoRussia 8,0094,977
BiserRussia 8,3525,190
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6876,020
BogdarinRussia 9,4665,882
BogucanyRussia 9,0735,638
BomnakRussia 9,1915,712
BorRussia 8,6725,389
BorzjaRussia 9,8756,137
BratskRussia 9,3165,789
BelgradeSerbia 7,5564,695
BoSierra Leone 7,3934,594
BontheSierra Leone 7,3624,575
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1364,435
BerberaSomalia 11,8897,388
BusanSouth Korea 11,2346,981
BadajozSpain 5,9163,676
BarcelonaSpain 6,4764,024
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0003,729
BabanusaSudan 10,4826,514
BaselSwitzerland 6,5494,070
BernSwitzerland 6,5754,086
BangkokThailand 14,0458,728
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0248,715
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6478,481
BizerteTunisia 7,2774,522
BalikesirTurkey 8,3935,216
BursaTurkey 8,4275,236
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4716,507
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3143,302
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3753,340
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3743,339
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7273,559
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7793,591
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8903,660
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6442,264
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Baltimore, MdUsa 12074
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4623,394
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4623,394
Batesville, MsUsa 1,278794
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6141,003
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8831,170
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 383238
Bedford, MaUsa 604376
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2411,393
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,224761
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8002,361
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9223,680
Bethlehem, NhUsa 650404
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2943,290
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0453,135
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 771479
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5811,604
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 290180
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,075668
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5162,185
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0071,247
Blacksburg, VaUsa 385239
Blackville, ScUsa 799497
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6582,273
Blakely, GaUsa 1,195742
Block Island, RiUsa 398247
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2201,380
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1941,985
Booneville, MsUsa 1,128701
Boonton, NjUsa 296184
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 617383
Bowler, WiUsa 1,086675
Bowling Green, KyUsa 796494
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,149714
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0161,253
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 406252
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,319819
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 566352
Brockport W, NyUsa 365227
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,022635
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8881,173
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,416880
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4051,494
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,319820
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2302,007
Buckhannon, WvUsa 244152
Bucyrus, OhUsa 460286
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 345215
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6481,024
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 437272
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,143710
Burlington, VtUsa 626389
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4212,126
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6196,598
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5552,209
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4222,127
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7817,942
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7897,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -