Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chambersburg, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chambersburg, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chambersburg, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7446,676
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7686,691
MilianaAlgeria 6,7564,198
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0696,879
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9259,275
Malarg EArgentina 8,4295,238
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0735,638
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8975,529
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2335,116
MendozaArgentina 8,1485,063
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1435,060
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0755,018
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1309,402
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5849,684
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35910,787
MeekatharraAustralia 17,90911,129
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,35910,166
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,35210,161
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,46310,230
Mount GambierAustralia 16,70310,380
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8999,880
MuharraqBahrain 10,9166,784
MinskBelarus 7,3874,591
MogilevBelarus 7,5144,669
MaunBotswana 12,3397,668
MacapaBrazil 5,1923,226
MacauBrazil 6,5324,059
MaceioBrazil 7,0034,352
MachadoBrazil 7,6004,723
ManausBrazil 5,1163,179
MarabaBrazil 5,8203,617
MaringaBrazil 7,5324,681
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2443,259
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1054,415
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8544,259
MonteiroBrazil 6,7554,198
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2074,478
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4163,987
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8174,236
MamfeCameroon 9,3405,804
MarouaCameroon 9,4255,857
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1911,983
Maniwaki, QcCanada 720448
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7671,720
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5602,834
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0722,530
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8031,742
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7412,325
Moncton, NbCanada 1,256780
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,220758
Montreal, QuebecCanada 710442
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 693430
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4541,525
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,283797
Morden, MbCanada 1,9071,185
Muskoka, OnCanada 575357
MoundouChad 9,7126,035
MatecanaColombia 3,9102,430
MoroniComoros 13,4598,364
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1084,417
MarstalDenmark 6,3813,966
Melville HallDominica 3,1431,953
MichesDominican Republic 2,4721,536
MocaDominican Republic 2,3861,482
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3651,470
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3031,431
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4681,534
MilagroEcuador 4,6802,908
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9485,560
MinyaEgypt 9,4425,867
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4365,863
MassawaEritrea 11,0556,870
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1553,203
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6254,117
MarseilleFrance 6,5954,098
MontpellierFrance 6,4984,038
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6832,910
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1855,708
MakokouGabon 10,0126,222
MayumbaGabon 10,1086,281
MitzicGabon 9,8836,141
MkamboGabon 10,0716,258
MoandaGabon 10,1976,336
MouilaGabon 10,0286,232
MagdeburgGermany 6,5774,087
MunichGermany 6,7864,217
MünsterGermany 6,3393,939
MethoniGreece 8,1665,075
MilosGreece 8,3665,199
MitiliniGreece 8,3465,186
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3405,182
MacentaGuinea 7,5434,687
MamouGuinea 7,1944,471
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7925,464
MiskolcHungary 7,3644,576
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4938,385
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9507,426
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7927,949
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3988,326
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8719,241
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6189,084
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1639,423
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8759,243
MashhadIran 10,4836,514
Malin HeadIreland 5,2883,286
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0004,350
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5934,718
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6394,747
MilanItaly 6,7734,209
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7254,179
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0744,396
ManIvory Coast 7,7924,842
MaebashiJapan 10,7336,670
MaizuruJapan 10,9776,821
MakurazakiJapan 11,5897,202
MatsueJapan 11,0606,873
MatsumotoJapan 10,7936,707
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2356,981
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1137,527
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0946,894
MishimaJapan 10,8666,752
MitoJapan 10,6776,635
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9396,798
MiyakoJapan 10,2956,398
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4347,727
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5147,155
MiyazakiJapan 11,4807,134
MombetsuJapan 9,7846,080
MoriokaJapan 10,3236,415
MuroranJapan 10,0766,261
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2436,987
MutsuJapan 10,1676,318
Ma’AnJordan 9,6325,986
MafraqJordan 9,4905,897
MombasaKenya 12,5977,828
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8698,619
MaseruLesotho 13,2638,242
MonroviaLiberia 7,6354,744
MisratahLibya 7,9824,960
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9998,699
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9658,678
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5379,034
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1358,783
MakhangaMalawi 13,1078,145
MangochiMalawi 12,9758,063
MwmosaMalawi 13,1158,150
MzimbaMalawi 12,6607,867
MzuzuMalawi 12,6647,870
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3229,521
MersingMalaysia 15,2999,507
MiriMalaysia 14,9509,290
MaleMaldives 14,2948,882
MenakaMali 8,0324,991
MoptiMali 7,5864,714
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2446,987
MazatlanMexico 3,2732,034
MeridaMexico 2,3991,490
Mexico CityMexico 3,0721,909
MonterreyMexico 2,6321,635
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1761,974
MaantyMongolia 10,3016,401
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4776,511
MatadMongolia 10,2406,364
MurenMongolia 10,0536,247
MarrakechMorocco 6,1913,847
MeknesMorocco 6,2743,898
MideltMorocco 6,4033,979
MaputoMozambique 13,4848,379
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4708,371
MandalayMyanmar 13,0998,140
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2248,218
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1798,811
MindatMyanmar 13,1418,166
MonywaMyanmar 13,0768,126
MyeikMyanmar 14,1798,811
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7367,914
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2703,896
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6349,093
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0538,732
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,583
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9788,686
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2388,848
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,5449,038
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3428,912
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2031,991
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2252,004
MagariaNiger 8,7955,465
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0385,616
MaradiNiger 8,6095,350
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2285,734
MakurdiNigeria 9,1335,675
MinnaNigeria 8,8305,487
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3457,050
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0783,777
MajisOman 11,4317,103
MasirahOman 11,9107,401
Muscat  Oman 11,6057,212
MultanPakistan 11,5897,202
MurreePakistan 11,2817,010
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2088,829
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1124,420
MoyobambaPeru 5,1123,177
MactanPhilippines 13,9988,698
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6538,484
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,6603,517
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2916,395
MagadanRussia 8,0955,031
MahackalaRussia 9,2745,763
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9524,320
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9524,320
MarkovoRussia 6,9774,336
MinusinskRussia 9,5515,935
MogocaRussia 9,4655,882
MoscowRussia 7,7484,815
MurmanskRussia 6,6594,138
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3516,432
MatamSenegal 6,7314,183
MogadishuSomalia 12,5927,825
MadridSpain 6,0943,787
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0873,783
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7124,171
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2093,859
MelillaSpain 6,4053,980
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4404,002
MalakalSudan 10,9256,789
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3908,321
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5594,076
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4138,335
Mae SariangThailand 13,5378,412
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7058,516
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7318,533
MalatyaTurkey 9,1255,670
MersinTurkey 9,0385,616
MuglaTurkey 8,5965,342
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6583,516
ManstonUk 5,9663,707
MeloUruguay 8,3945,216
MercedesUruguay 8,3845,210
MontevideoUruguay 8,6025,346
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 967601
Madison, FlUsa 1,105686
Madison, InUsa 638397
Madison, NeUsa 1,6361,017
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,033642
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6601,032
Manitowoc, WiUsa 945587
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,108688
Marengo, IlUsa 978608
Marion, InUsa 715444
Marion, NcUsa 580360
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,085674
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7051,060
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10867
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5443,445
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 360223
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1541,960
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 961597
Mcminnville, TnUsa 855531
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7301,075
Medford, WiUsa 1,187738
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8321,139
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,215755
Mena, ArUsa 1,540957
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,305811
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9241,196
Mexico, MoUsa 1,234767
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,598993
Midland, TxUsa 2,3711,473
Milan, MnUsa 1,602995
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6561,029
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3841,481
Milford, DeUsa 251156
Milledgeville, GaUsa 907564
Millen, GaUsa 881547
Millport, OhUsa 306190
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 604375
Milwaukee, WiUsa 916569
Minden, NeUsa 1,8051,121
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,388862
Minonk, IlUsa 968602
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0121,872
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,406874
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,096681
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,133704
Monroe, NcUsa 607377
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,602995
Montgomery AlUsa 1,155718
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6191,628
Moorestown, NjUsa 227141
Morehead City, NcUsa 552343
Morganton, NcUsa 580360
Moro, OrUsa 3,5562,210
Morris, MnUsa 1,6321,014
Morrison, IlUsa 1,054655
Mount Airy, NcUsa 437272
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 560348
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,176731
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 756470
Mount Washington, NhUsa 712442
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,003623
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 890553
Muskegon, MiUsa 799497
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6201,007
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4282,130
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3182,062
MaracayVenezuela 3,4462,141
MaturinVenezuela 3,6492,268
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4152,122
MeridaVenezuela 3,5432,202
MagoyeZambia 12,4297,723
MansaZambia 12,2007,581
MbalaZambia 12,2547,615
MfuweZambia 12,6137,838
MisamfuZambia 12,3357,665
MonguZambia 12,0007,457
MpikaZambia 12,4767,753
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6937,887
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4547,739
MumbwaZambia 12,3307,662
MwinilungaZambia 11,8697,375
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9758,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -